November Edition Award Winners
BEST SHORT FILM
Two Wrongs Make One Right
Directed by Guy Nicholls
BEST COMEDY SHORT FILM
Checkmate
Directed by Sofia Fytianou
BEST YOUNG ACTRESS
Emily Drewett
Two Wrongs Make One Right Directed by Guy Nicholls
BEST THRILLER SHORT FILM
Spellbinder Shadow
Directed by Curtis K Case
SPECIAL MENTION
One Cedar At A Time
Directed by Emilio Bou Onk
BEST EDITING
Dreams of the Past
Directed by Dmitri Frolov
BEST ACTOR
Carlos Puig Mundó
To be or not to be
Directed by Carlos Puig Mundó
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Two Wrongs Make One Right
Directed by Guy Nicholls
BEST SCREENPLAY
MADNESS
Written by Clemente Esparza, II
BEST HORROR SHORT FILM
Hairy
Directed by John Ferrer
BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM
Floor 14 "Avarice"
Directed by Chuck Price
BEST INSPIRATIONAL SHORT FILM
Missing You
Directed by George Leontakianakos
BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM
Wheels of Fortune
Directed by George Pack
AUDIENCE AWARD
TRUTH OF LONGLINESS
Directed by Yiwen Yin
BEST DIRECTOR
Triaphie
Directed by Matthaeus Weissenbacher
BEST ACTRESS
Aundrea Brown
Spellbinder Shadow
Directed by Curtis K Case
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Dreams of the Past
Directed by Dmitri Frolov
BEST STUDENT ANIMATION SHORT FILM
Forget-me-not
Directed by Naomi Grim Borja
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM
The Magnificent Raiders of Dimension War One
Directed by Dante D’Anthony
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Triaphie
Directed by Matthaeus Weissenbacher
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
No Lie
Directed by Konan David Markosy
JURY CHOICE
My Son
Directed by Sahar Mirzaeianfar, Kamran Mohammadi
BEST MICRO SHORT FILM
Low Frequency
Directed by Luke Walters
BEST SCI - FI SHORT FILM
Low Frequency
Directed by Luke Walters
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
No Lie
Directed by Konan David Markosy
BEST ACTION DUO
Luke Goddard - Phil Wallace
The Dane
Directed by Adam Harrison
BEST SOUND DESIGN
The Magnificent Raiders of Dimension War One
Directed by Dante D'Anthony
BEST INSPIRATIONAL SHORT FILM
Six Fucking Words
Directed by Michael Iuzzino
BEST MOBILE SHORT FILM
Kumaresan collector
Directed by NIVAS ADITHAN